|

Concorso Pianistico Internazionale 2012 >  Candidati / Candidates

Concorso Pianistico Internazionale 6-16 settembre 2012
International piano competition - Candidates

Arciglione Angelo

Country:
Italy
Date of birth:
24/04/1982
Preliminary round - play execution
1) F. Chopin: Studio op.10 n.4
2) S. Rachmaninoff: Étude-tableau op.39 n.1
3) R. Schumann: Kreisleriana op.16
Semifinal round - play execution
1) L.v. Beethoven: Sonata op.111
2) F. Chopin: Scherzo op.39 n.3
3) A. Scriabin: Sonata op.68 n.9 "Messa Nera"
L. Berio: (dai Six Encores) Wasserklavier - Brin - Luftklavier
4) C. Debussy: (dai Preludi) Bruyères - Ondine - Feux d'artifice
Final round: - play execution
F. Chopin: Concerto op.21 n.2

Falzone Christopher

Country:
USA
Date of birth:
14/04/1985
Preliminary round:
1) F. Chopin: Studio op.25 n.11
2) S. Rachmaninoff: Étude-tableau op.39 n.3
3) F. Liszt: Grand galop chromatique - André Jolivet: Deuxième Sonate
Semifinal round:
1) L.v. Beethoven: Sonata op.109
2) F. Chopin: Polacca op.53 "Eroica"
3) I. Stravinsky: 3 movimenti da Petrushka
4) C. Debussy: Suite Bergamasque
Final round:
S. Rachmaninoff: Concerto op.30 n.3

Gabrielian Tanya

Country:
USA
Date of birth:
25/05/1983
Preliminary round - play execution
1) F. Chopin: Studio op.10 n.12
2) S. Rachmaninoff: Études-tableaux op.33 n. 1, 2, 3, 7, 9
3) J.S. Bach - F. Liszt: Preludio e Fuga in la minore
Semifinal round:
1) F.J. Haydn: Sonata in Mi bemolle maggiore Hob XIV:49
2) C. Gounod - F. Liszt: Valzer dal Faust
3) B. Bartok: Out of Doors
4) C. Debussy: La puerta del Vino, Hommage à S. Pickwick
Final round:
P.I. Ciaikovsky: Concerto op.23 n.1

Goto Eri

Country
Japan
Date of birth
12/07/1985
Preliminary round - play execution
1) F. Chopin: Studio op.10 n.8
2) F. Liszt: Studio Trascendentale n.10
3) F. Chopin: Andante spianato e Grande polacca brillante Op.22
Semifinal round
1) W.A. Mozart: Sonata K576
2) F. Chopin: Sonata n.3 op.58
3) L. Janacek: Sonata 1.10.1905
4) C. Debussy: (da Images I) Reflets dans l'eau, Mouvement
Final round
R. Schumann: Concerto op.54

Jia ZhiChao Julian

Country
China
Date of birth
19/12/1991
Preliminary round - play execution
1) F. Chopin: Studio op.10 n.2
2) G. Ligeti: Studio n. 6 “Autunno a Varsavia”
3) L.v. Beethoven: Sonata op.31 n.3 – F. Liszt: Rapsodia Ungherese n.6 S.244
Semifinal round - play execution
1) W.A. Mozart: Sonata n.15 K 533/494
2) F. Chopin: Valzer Brillante op.34 n.1 - Andante spianato e grande Polacca brillante op.22
3) I. Stravinsky: 3 Movimenti da Petrushka
4) C. Debussy: (dai Preludi) Ondine, Feux d'artifice
Final round
S. Rachmaninoff: Concerto op.18 n.2

Jung Da Sul

Country
Korea
Date of birth
02/11/1986
Preliminary round - play execution
1) F. Chopin: Studio op.10 n.10
2) F. Liszt - Paganini: Studio n.6
3) D. Scarlatti: Sonata K247 - F.J. Haydn: Sonata in Mi bemolle maggiore Hob XIV:49
Semifinal round
1) L.v. Beethoven: Sonata op.109
2) R. Schumann: Kreisleriana op.16
3) Young-Jo Lee: Pesante Dance
4) C. Debussy: Studio n.7 "pour les degrés chromatiques"
Final round
F. Chopin: Concerto op.11 n.1

Kawasaki Shoko

Country
Japan
Date of birth
10/06/1983
Preliminary round - play execution
1) F. Chopin: Studio op.25 n.4
2) S. Rachmaninoff: Étude-tableau op.39 n.3
3) J. Brahms: Variazioni su un tema di Paganini op.35 II Libro - O. Messiaen: Ile de feu 1, 2
Semifinal round
1) F.J. Haydn: Sonata in Do maggiore Hob XVI:50
2) J. Brahms: Fantasia op.116
3) G. Ligeti: Studio n.10 "Der Zauberlehrling"
4) C. Debussy: (dai Preludi II libro) n. 4 - 6 - 7 - 11 - 12
Final round
F. Liszt: Concerto n.2

Khachatourian Ashot

Country
Armenia
Date of birth
15/03/1984
Preliminary round - play execution
1) F. Chopin: Studio op.10 n.4
2) S. Rachmaninoff: Étude-tableau op.33 n.9
3) F.J. Haydn: Sonata in Mi bemolle maggiore Hob XVI:52 - D. Scarlatti: Sonata K213
Semifinal round - play execution
1) L.v. Beethoven: Sonata op.22
2) F. Liszt: Vallèe d'Obermann
3) S. Rachmaninoff: Momenti Musicali op. 16 n. 1 - 2 -3 - 4 - S. Prokofiev: Toccata op.11
4) C. Debussy: (dai Preludi) La sérénade interrompue
Final round
F. Chopin: Concerto op.11 n.1

Kim Hye Jin

Country
Korea
Date of birth
17/12/1987
Preliminary round - play execution
1) F. Chopin: Studio op.10 n.5
2) S. Rachmaninoff: Étude-tableau op.39 n.9
3) J. Brahms: 6 Klavierstucke op.118
Semifinal round
1) L.v. Beethoven: Sonata op.57 "Appassionata"
2) F. Chopin: Scherzo op.39 n.3
3) M. Ravel: da "Miroirs" n.1 - 2 - 3 - 4
4) C. Debussy: Studio n.11 "pour les Arpèges composés"
Final performance
F. Liszt: Concerto n.1

Kim Yedam

Country
Korea
Date of birth
24/03/1988
Preliminary round - play execution
1) F. Chopin: Studio op.10 n.4
2) F. Liszt - N. Paganini: Studio n.3 "La campanella"
3) M. Ravel: La Valse
Semifinal round
1) L.v. Beethoven: Sonata op.53 "Waldstein"
2) M. Mussorgsky: Quadri di una esposizione
3) C. Debussy: (da Images) Cloches à travers les feuilles
4) C. Debussy: (da Images) Poisson d'or
Final round
R. Schumann: Concerto op.54

Kojima Kenichiro

Kojima Kenichiro

Country
Japan
Date of birth
03/06/1991
Preliminary round - play execution
1) F. Chopin: Studio op.25 n.10
2) S. Rachmaninoff: Étude-tableau op.39 n.5
3) S. Prokofiev: Sonata op. 28 n.3 - T.Takemitsu: Rain Tree Sketch - J.S. Bach: Preludio e Fuga n.13 in Fa diesis minore (vol. II)
Semifinal round
1) L.v. Beethoven: Sonata Op.110
2) J. Brahms: 7 Fantasie Op.116
3) I. Albeniz: da Iberia "Triana"
4) C. Debussy: Images Libro I
Final round
P.I. Ciaikovsky: Concerto op.23 n.1

Kondratiev Ilya

Country
Russia
Date of birth
04/10/1988
Preliminary round - play execution
1) F. Chopin: Studio op.10 n.2
2) F. Liszt: Studio Trascendentale n.4 "Mazzeppa"
3) S. Prokofiev: da "Romeo e Giulietta" op.75 n.3 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 10
Semifinal round - play execution
1) F.J. Haydn: Sonata in Mi bemolle maggiore Hob XVI:52
2) F. Liszt: Fantasia e fuga sul nome BACH
3) D. Shostakovich: Preludio e fuga op.87 in La minore - La maggiore
4) C. Debussy: Pour le Piano
Final round
F. Liszt: Concerto n.2

Kong Jianing

Country
China
Date of birth
02/02/1986
Preliminary round - play execution
1) F. Chopin: Studio op.25 n.6
2) A. Scriabin: Studio op.42 n.1
3) D. Scarlatti: Sonata in Sol magg K454 - Sonata in Sol magg K455 - M. Ravel: Gaspard de la nuit
Semifinal round - play execution
1) F.J. Haydn: Sonata in La bemolle maggiore Hob XVI:46
2) R. Schumann: Sonata op.11
3) T. Takemitsu: Les Yeux Clos
4) C. Debussy: Jardins sous la pluie
Final round
P.I. Ciaikovsky: Concerto op.23 n.1

Kortus Jacek

Country
Poland
Date of birth
12/07/1988
Preliminary round - play execution
1) F. Chopin: Studio op.25 n.11
2) F. Liszt: Studio Trascendentale n.4 “Mazzeppa”
3) F. Chopin: Notturno op.48 n.1 - Polacca op.53 - I. Albeniz: da Iberia "Triana"
Semifinal round - play execution
1) F.J. Haydn: Sonata in Mi bemolle maggiore Hob XVI:52
2) F. Chopin: Sonata op.35 n.2
3) I. Stravinsky: 3 movimenti da Petruska
4) C. Debussy: (dai Preludi) Feux d'artifice
Final round
P.I. Ciaikovsky: Concerto op.23 n.1

Kotrikadze Nino

Country
Georgia
Date of birth
14/07/1986
Preliminary round - play execution
1) F. Chopin: Studio op.10 n.4
2) S. Rachmaninoff: Etude-Tableaux op.39 n.9
3) F. Chopin: Ballata op.23 - M. Ravel: Sonatine
Semifinal round
1) W.A. Mozart: Sonata K311
2) R. Schumann: Kreisleriana op.16
3) S. Prokofiev: Toccata op.11
4) C. Debussy: (dai Preludi) La fille aux cheveux de lin - Feux d'artifice
Final round
S. Rachmaninoff: Concerto op.18 n.2

Kotys Vasyl

Country
Ukraine
Date of birth
27/09/1984
Preliminary round - play execution
1) F. Chopin: Studio op.25 n.6
2) F. Liszt : Studio trascendentale n.12 "Chasse-neige"
3) F.J. Haydn: Sonata op.34 Hob XVI:34 - A. Scriabin: Sonata op.53 n.5
Semifinal round
1) L.v. Beethoven: Sonata op.57
2) F. Schubert - F. Liszt: "Der Müller und der Bach"
3) M. Ravel: Gaspard de la nuit
4) C. Debussy: L'isle joyeuse
Final round
S. Rachmaninoff: Concerto op.30 n.3

Kupreishvili Nino

Country
Georgia
Date of birth
22/09/1993
Preliminary round - play execution
1) F. Chopin: Studio op.25 n.11
2) F. Liszt - N. Paganini: Studio n.3 "La campanella"
3) F. Chopin: Polacca op.44 n.5 - S. Prokofiev: Toccata op.11
Semifinal round
1) L.v. Beethoven: Sonata op.22
2) F. Chopin: Scherzo op.39 n.3
3) S. Prokofiev: Sonata op.14 n.2
4) C. Debussy: (dai Preludi) La Terrasse des audiences du clair de lune - Ondine
Final round
F. Chopin: Concerto op.11 n. 1

Lasaracina Viviana

Country
Italy
Date of birth
27/04/1988
Preliminary round - play execution
1) F. Chopin: Studio op.25 n.11
2) S. Rachmaninoff: Etude-Tableaux op.39 n.1
3) S. Rachmaninoff: Momenti Musicali op.16 n.1-2-3-4
Semifinal round
1) L.v. Beethoven: Sonata op.31 n.1
2) F. Liszt: da Anni di pellegrinaggio - Italia "Tarantella"
3) S. Prokofiev: Sonata op. 83 n.7
4) C. Debussy: Images Libro I
Final round
S. Prokofiev: Concerto op.26 n.3

Lee Jin-Hyeon

Lee Jin-Hyeon

Country
Korea
Date of birth
09/12/1990
Preliminary round - play execution
1) F. Chopin: Studio op.10 n.1
2) F. Liszt: Studio trascendentale n.10
3) R. Schumann - Toccata Op.7 - A.Scriabin: Sonata op.30 n.4
J.S. Bach: Preludio e Fuga in Fa maggiore (Libro II)
semifinal round
1) F.J. Haydn: Sonata in Si minore Hob. XVI:32
2) F. Liszt: Sonata in Si minore
3) H. Dutilleux: Corale e Variazioni dalla Sonata op.1
4) C. Debussy: (dai Preludi) Feux d'artifice
Final round
S. Rachmaninoff: Concerto op.30 n.3

Liu Yuntian

Liu Yuntian

Country
China
Date of birth
08/12/1986
Preliminary round - play execution
1) F. Chopin: Studio op.10 n.7
2) F. Liszt: Studio Trascendentale n.8
3) W. Bolcom: dai 12 Nuovi Studi n.8 "Rag Infernal" - I. Stravinsky: 3 movimenti da Petrushka
Semifinal round
1) F.J. Haydn: Sonata in Sol magg. Hob XVI:40
2) F. Liszt: dai "Grandi studi di Paganini" n.6 - Sonetto del Petrarca n.123
3) S. Prokofiev: Sonata op.82 n.6
4) C. Debussy: Ballade (Slave)
Final round
P.I. Ciaikovsky: Concerto op.23 n.1

Luu Quang Hong

Luu Quang Hong

Country
Vietnam
Date of birth
10/10/1990
Preliminary round - play execution
1) F. Chopin: Studio op.10 n.5
2) F. Liszt - N. Paganini: Studio n.3 "La campanella"
3) A. Scriabin: Studio op.8 n.12 - D. Scarlatti: Sonata K9 in Re min; K1 in Re min - F. Chopin: Scherzo op.31
Semifinal round
1) L.v. Beethoven: Sonata op.2 n.3
2) F. Chopin: Polacca op.53 "Eroica" - F. Liszt: Rapsodia Ungherese n.12
3) M. Ravel: Alborada del gracioso
4) C. Debussy: (dai Preludi) La Terrasse des audiences du clair de lune
Final round
P.I. Ciaikovsky: Concerto op.23 n.1

Neller Sergey

Country:
Russia
Date of birth:
27/10/1983
Preliminary round: - play execution
1) F. Chopin: Studio op.25 n.10
2) C. Debussy: Studio n.8 "pour les agréments"
3) D. Shostakovich: Sonata op.12 n.1 - D. Scarlatti Sonata K443
Semifinal round:
1) L.v. Beethoven: Sonata op.31 n. 2
2) R. Wagner/F. Liszt: Morte di Isotta
3) S. Prokofiev: Sonata op.82 n.6
4) C. Debussy: (dai Preludi) Des pas sur la neige
Final round:
L.v. Beethoven: Concerto n. 5

Pascalucci Fiorenzo

Country
Italy
Date of birth
09/07/1987
Preliminary round - play execution
1) F. Chopin: Studio op.10 n.12
2) A. Scriabin: Studio op.8 n.12
3) F. Chopin: Scherzo n.2 op. 31 - Berceuse op. 57 - M. Ravel: Jeux d'eau - C. Debussy: l'Isle Joyeuse
Semifinal round
1) L.v. Beethoven: Sonata op.2 n.3
2) F. Chopin: Barcarola op.60
3) A. Schönberg: Drei Klavierstücke op.11
4) C. Debussy: Estampes
Final round
J. Brahms: Concerto op.83 n.2

Rimoldi Emanuel

Rimoldi Emanuel

Country
Italy
Date of birth
30/10/1986
preliminary round - play execution
1) F. Chopin: Studio op.25 n.10
2) S. Rachmaninoff: Étude-tableau op. 39 n.6
3) F. Liszt: Rapsodia Ungherese n.12 - G. Verdi/F. Liszt: Parafrasi sui temi dell'Aida
Semifinal round - play execution
1) W.A. Mozart: Sonata K283
2) R. Schumann: Davidsbundlertanze op.6
3) S. Prokofiev: Sonata n.4
4) C. Debussy: (da Images II) Poisson d'or
Final round
J. Brahms: Concerto op.15 n.1

Rolim Ronaldo

Rolim Ronaldo

Country
Brazil
Date of birth
29/05/1986
Preliminary round - play execution
1) F. Chopin: Studio op.25 n.12
2) S. Rachmaninoff: Études-tableaux op.33 n.2 - op.39. n.2
3) K. Szymanowski: Métopes op.29
Semifinal round - play execution
1) F.J. Haydn: Sonata in Mi bemolle maggiore Hob XVI:49
2) C. Franck: Preludio, Corale e Fuga
3) B. Bartók: Out of Doors
4) C. Debussy: Images Libro II
Final round
- play execution
J. Brahms: Concerto op.83 n.2

Różewska Joanna

Różewska Joanna

Country
Poland
Date of birth
07/02/1988
Preliminary round - play execution
1) F. Chopin: Studio op.10 n.8
2) C. Debussy: Studio n.11 "pour les Arpèges composés"
3) F. Chopin: Rondò op.16 - A. Scriabin: Sonata op.19 n.2
Semifinal round
1) W.A. Mozart: Sonata K332
2) F. Chopin: Andante spianato e grande Polacca brillante op.22
3) K. Szymanowski: 12 Studi op.33
4) C. Debussy: (dai Preludi Libro I) n.3 -4 -5 -11
Final round
F. Chopin: Concerto op.11 n.1

Sato Keina

Sato Keina

Country
Japan
Date of birth
06/11/1983
Preliminary round - play execution
1) F. Chopin: Studio op.10 n.2
2) S. Rachmaninoff: Étude-tableau op.39 n.6
3) D. Shostakovich: Preludio e Fuga op. 87 n. 24 in Re min. - I. Albeniz: da Iberia "Triana"
Semifinal round
1) L.v. Beethoven: Sonata op.101
2) F. Chopin: Notturno op.55 n.2
3) S. Prokofiev: Sonata op.82 n.6
4) C. Debussy: (da Images II) Poisson d'or
Final round
R. Schumann: Concerto op.54

Schevchenko Oxana

Schevchenko Oxana

Country
Russia
Date of birth
30/05/1987
Preliminary round - play execution
1) F. Chopin: Studio op.25 n.8
2) F. Liszt: Studio Trascendentale n.2
3) M. Ravel: La Valse - D. Scarlatti: Sonata in Re min. K9 - Sonata in Re min. K141
Semifinal round
1) W.A. Mozart: Sonata K331
2) F. Liszt: Fantasia dalle "Nozze di Figaro" di Mozart
3) I. Stravinsky: 3 Movimenti da Petrushka
4) C. Debussy: (dai Preludi) Des pas sur la neige - La puerta del Vino
Final round
S. Prokofiev: Concerto op.16 n.2

Shishkin Dmitry

Country
Russia
Date of birth
12/02/1992
Preliminary round
1) F. Chopin: Studio op.10 n.4
2) G. Ligeti: Studio n.1 "Désordre"
3) S. Prokofiev: Sonata op.83 n.7
Semifinal round
1) L.v. Beethoven: Sonata op.53
2) J. Brahms: Variazioni su un tema di Paganini op.35
3) D. Shostakovich: Preludio e Fuga n.15 in Re bemolle maggiore
4) C. Debussy: L’Isle Joyeuse
Final round
P.I. Ciaikovsky: Concerto op.23 n.1

Shychko Andrei

Shychko Andrei

Country
Belarus
Date of birth
13/10/1994
Preliminary round - play execution
1) F. Chopin: Studio op.10 n.1
2) A. Scriabin: Studio op.42 n.5
3) F. Chopin: Scherzo op.39 n.3 – op.54 n.4
Semifinal round - play execution
1) L.v. Beethoven: Sonata op.110
2) F. Liszt: Sonata in Si minore
3) S. Prokofiev: Sonata op.28 n.3
4) C. Debussy: l'Isle Joyeuse
Final round
S. Prokofiev: Concerto op.16 n.2

Sobolev Sergey

Sobolev Sergey

Country
Russia
Date of birth
18/03/1982
Preliminary round - play execution
1) F. Chopin: Studio op.10 n.10
2) F. Liszt: Studio trascendentale n. 8 "Wilde Jagd"
3) R. Schumann: dai Fantasiestucke op.12 n.1 "Des Abends" - F. Schubert: Wanderer Fantasia D760
Semifinal round - play exexution

1) F.J. Haydn: Sonata in MI bemolle maggiore Hob. XVI:52
2) J. Brahms: Sonata op.2 n.2
3) A. Scriabin: Sonata op.30 n.4
4) C. Debussy: Studio n.10 "pour les sonorités opposées" - n.5 "pour les octaves"
Final round
P.I. Ciaikovsky: Concerto op.23 n.1

Takagi Ryoma

Takagi Ryoma

Country
Japan
Date of birth
13/11/1992
Preliminary round - play execution
1) F. Chopin: Studio op.10 n.12
2) C. Debussy: Studio n.4
3) S. Prokofiev: Sonata op.83 n.7
Semifinal round
1) L.v. Beethoven: Sonata op.109
2) J. Brahms: Intermezzi op.117 n.1 - 2
3) S. Rachmaninoff: Sonata op.36 n.2
4) C. Debussy: L`Isle Joyeuse
Final round
P.I. Ciaikovsky: Concerto op.23 n.1

Tovstukha Kostiantyn (riserva di Vondracek)

Tovstukha Kostiantyn

Country
Ukraine
Date of birth
09/08/1990
Preliminary round - play execution
1) F. Chopin: Studio op.10 n.1
2) S. Rachmaninoff: Etude-Tableau op.39 n.4
3) J.S. Bach: Ouverture in stile Francese BWV831 - S. Rachmaninoff: Preludio op.23 n.2
Semifinal round
1) W.A. Mozart: Sonata K333
2) R. Schumann: Kreisleriana op.16
3) D. Shostakovich: Sonata op.12 n.1
4) C. Debussy: (dai Preludi) Les Collines d’Anacapri
Final round
S. Prokofiev: Concerto op. 26 n. 3

Vasheruk Sofia

Vasheruk Sofia

Country
Russia
Date of birth
14/05/1988
Preliminary round - play execution
1) F. Chopin: Studio op.10 n.4
2) S. Rachmaninoff: Etude-tableau op.39 n.1
3) J. Brahms: Intermezzo op.118 n.2 - S. Prokofiev: Sarcasmi op.17
Semifinal round
1) F.J. Haydn: Sonata in Mi bemolle maggiore Hob XVI:52
2) F. Liszt: Rapsodia Ungherese n. 13 S.244
3) S. Prokofiev: Sonata op.14 n.2
4) C. Debussy: (da Images II) Poisson d`or
Final round
F. Liszt: Concerto n.1

Veneziano Irene

Veneziano Irene

Country
Italy
Date of birth
05/02/1985
Preliminary round - play execution
1) F. Chopin: Studio op.10 n.8
2) C. Debussy: Studio “pour les arpèges composes”
3) F. Chopin: Scherzo op.31 - F. Liszt: Rapsodia spagnola
Semifinal round
1) L.v. Beethoven: Sonata op.81a “Les adieux”
2) R. Schumann: Fantasia op.17
3) E. Granados: da Goyescas “El amor y la muerte”
4) C. Debussy: L'Isle Joyeuse
Final round
F. Chopin: Concerto op.11 n.1

Vondracek Lukas

Vondracek Lukas

Nationality
Czech Republic
Date of birth
21/10/1986
Preliminary round - play execution
1) F. Chopin: Studio op.10 n.11
2) S. Rachmaninoff: Etude-Tableau op.33 n.3 - 9
3) S. Prokofiev: Sonata op.83 n.7
Semifinal round - play exexution
1) F.J. Haydn: Sonata n.60 Hob XVI:50
2) F. Mendelssohn: Variations Sérieuses op. 54 - E. Grieg: Tre Pezzi Lirici
3) S. Rachmaninoff: Variazioni su un tema di Corelli op. 42
4) C. Debussy: da "Pour le Piano" Prelude
Final round - play execution
L.v. Beethoven: Concerto n. 5

Voylochnikov Georgy

Voylochnikov Georgy

Country
Russia
Date of birth
08/03/1985
Preliminary round - play execution
1) F. Chopin: Studio op.25 n.5
2) S. Rachmaninoff: Etude-tableau op.39 n.5
3) F.J. Haydn: Sonata in Re maggiore Hob XVI:42 – A. Scriabin: Sonata op.64 n.7
Semifinal round - play execution
1) L.v. Beethoven: Sonata op.109
2) R. Schumann: Humoresque op.20
3) D. Schostakovitch: Preludio e Fuga in Mi minore
4) C. Debussy: (dai Preludi) La terrasse des audiences du clair de lune - Ce qu'a vu le vent d'Ouest
Ffinal round
P.I. Ciaikovsky: Concerto op.23 n.1

Won Jong Ho

Won Jong Ho

Country
Korea
Date of birth
14/01/1988
Preliminary round - play execution
1) F. Chopin: Studio op.10 n.1
2) F. Liszt – N. Paganini: Studio n.3 “La campanella”
3) F. Liszt: "Après une Lecture de Dante" Fantasia quasi Sonata
Semifinal round
1) W.A. Mozart: Sonata K311
2) R. Schumann: Fantasiestücke op.12
3) A. Scriabin: Sonata op.53 n.5
4) C. Debussy: Studio n.11 "pour les Arpèges composés"
Final round
F. Liszt: Concerto n.1

Wong Evan

Wong Evan

Country
USA
Date of birth
01/03/1990
Preliminary round - play execution
1) F. Chopin: Studio op.25 n.11
2) S. Rachmaninoff: Etude-tableau op. 39 n.5
3) F. Liszt/F. Busoni: Fantasia dalle “Nozze di Figaro” - L. Kirchner: Interlude II
Semifinal round
1) L.v. Beethoven: Sonata op.7 n.4
2) J. Brahms: Sonata op.5 n.3
3) C. Debussy: Studio n.11 "pour les Arpèges composés"
4) C. Debussy: Studio n.5 “Les Octaves”
Final round
J. Brahms: Concerto op.83 n.2

Yakhlakova Marina

Yakhlakova Marina

Country
Russia
Date of birth
20/07/1991
Preliminary round - play execution
1) F. Chopin: Studio op.25 n.5
2) F. Liszt/N. Paganini: Studio n. 3 “La Campanella”
3) P.I. Ciaikovsky/M.Pletnev: Suite dallo "Schiaccianoci" - Marche - Dance of Fairy Gragee - Tarantella - Intermezzo - Trepak (Russian Dance) - China Dance - Andante maestoso
Semifinal round
1) L.v. Beethoven: Sonata n. 18
2) F. Liszt: Mephisto Valzer - F. Schubert/F.Liszt: Barcarolla - Erlkonig - Serenada (Standchen)
3) A. Scriabin: Sonata op.30 n.4
4) C. Debussy: 2 Arabesques
Final round
P.I. Ciaikovsky: Concerto op.23 n.1

Yang Tianhong

Yang Tianhong

Country
China
Date of birth
02/09/1991
Preliminary round - play execution
1) F. Chopin: Studio op.10 n.4
2) S. Rachmaninoff: Étude-tableau op.39 n.1
3) J.S. Bach/F. Busoni: Ciaccona
Semifinal round
1) W.A. Mozart: Sonata K333
2) G. Verdi/F. Liszt: Parafrasi sui temi del "Rigoletto"
3) S. Rachmaninoff: Sonata op.36 n.2
4) C. Debussy: Pour le piano
Final round
S. Rachmaninoff: Concerto op.30 n.3

Zhou Ning

Country:
China
Date of birth:
28/04/1988
Preliminary round: - play execution
1) F. Chopin: Studio op.10 n.1
2) S. Rachmaninoff: Étude-tableau op. 39 n.5
3) J. Brahms: Intermezzo op. 118 n.1 - 2 - M. Ravel: da Miroirs "Oiseaux tristes" "Une barque sur l'océan" "Alborada del gracioso"
Semifinal round:
1) F.J. Haydn: Sonata in Do maggiore Hob XVI:50
2) F. Liszt: "Après une Lecture de Dante" Fantasia quasi Sonata
3) S. Prokofiev: Sonata op.28 n.3
4) C. Debussy: (dai Preludi) Voiles
Final round:
P. I. Ciaikovsky: Concerto op.23 n.1