|

Concorso Pianistico Internazionale 2012 >  Candidati / Candidates duo

Badal Nairi - Panaget Adelaide

Badal Nairi - Panaget Adelaide

Country
France
Date of birth
06/02/1984 - 16/01/1985
Preliminary heat - play execution
1) A. Dvorak: Danze Slave op.46 n. 1 - 2 – 5; op.72 n.5
2) M. Ravel: La Valse

Gorbunova Ada - Gavruk Vitali

 Gorbunova Ada - Gavruk Vitali

country
Russia - Belarus
date of birth
02/11/1986 - 15/10/1986
preliminary round - play execution
1) F. Schubert: Allegro in La minore "Lebensstürme " op.144 D947
2) S. Rachmaninoff: Danze Sinfoniche 3 mov.
- final round - play execution
1) W.A. Mozart: Sonata K358
2) J. Brahms: "Allegro non troppo" dalla Sonata op.34
3) L. Desyatnikov: "Du côté de chez Swan" - W. Lutoslawski: Variazioni su un tema di Paganini
4) C. Debussy: Prelude a l'apres midi d'un faune - Petite suite

Gründling Sabrina - Gründling Jeannette

Gründling Sabrina - Gründling Jeannette

country
Germany
date of birth
10/05/1984 - 10/05/1984
preliminary round - play execution
1) A. Dvorak: Leggende op.59 n. 3 - 10
2) O. Messiaen: da "Visions de l'amen" n.1. Amen de la Création – n.2 Amen des étoiles, de la planète à l'anneau – n.3 Amen de l'Agonie de Jésus
final round - play execution
1) W.A. Mozart: Sonata in Re maggiore K448
2) J. Brahms: "Allegro non troppo" dalla Sonata op.34
3) S. Reich: Piano Phase per 2 pianoforti
4) C. Debussy: Petite Suite

Kuchniak Paulina - Furmanska Aleksandra

Kuchniak Paulina - Furmanska Aleksandra

country
Poland
date of birth
02/02/1990 - 13/01/1989
preliminary round - play execution
1) F. Schubert: Ouverture in Sol min. D 668
2) A. Dvorak: Leggende op.59 n.1 -2 -3 - W. Lutoslawski: Variazioni su un tema di Paganini
final round - play execution
1) W.A. Mozart: Sonata in Fa maggiore K497
2) F. Chopin: Rondò in Do maggiore op.73
3) S. Rachmaninoff: dai 6 Pezzi op.11 n. 2 - 3 - 4 - Górecki: Toccata op.2 per due pianoforti
4) C. Debussy: Lindaraja

Mo Fan - Eto Lorenzo Midori

Mo Fan - Eto Lorenzo Midori

country
China - Spain
date of birth
11/09/1982 - 01/07/1982
preliminary round - play execution
1) J. Brahms: Variazioni su un tema di Schumann op.23
2) W. Lutoslawsky: Variazioni su un tema di Paganini

Valeeva Liana - Gubarkov Alexandr

Valeeva Liana - Gubarkov Alexandr

country
Russia
date of birth
30/08/1991 - 29/07/1991
preliminary round - play execution
1) F. Schubert: Fantasia in fa minore Op.103 D 940
2) W. Lutoslawski: Variazioni su un tema di Paganini

Yamamoto Ayaka - Yamamoto Yuka

Yamamoto Ayaka - Yamamoto Yuka

country
Japan
date of birth
01/02/1989 - 05/01/1985
preliminary round - play execution
1) F. Schubert: Allegro in La minore "Lebensstürme" op.144 D947
2) T. Yoshimatsu: Random Bird Variations

Yoo Jaekyung - Kim Yoon-Jee

Yoo Jaekyung - Kim Yoon-Jee

country
Korea
date of birth
04/07/1983 - 04/01/1985
preliminary round - play execution
1) F. Schubert: Allegro in La minore "Lebensstürme" op.144 D947
2) A. Arensky: Suite Op. 15 n.1
final round - play execution
1) W.A. Mozart: Sonata in Do maggiore K521
2) C. Saint Saens: Variazioni su un tema di Beethoven
3) W. Lutoslawsky: Variazioni su un tema di Paganini
4) C. Debussy: En blanc et noir

Yordanova Antoniya - Kyurkchiev Ivan

 Yordanova Antoniya - Kyurkchiev Ivan

country
Bulgaria
date of birth
24/04/1986 - 29/11/1981
preliminary round - play execution
1) F. Schubert: Rondò in La maggiore op.107 D951
2) S. Taneyev: Preludio e Fuga in Sol diesis minore op.29 - J. Brahms: da Souvenir de la Russie op.151 “Le Rossignol, de A. Alabieff” – “Chant Bohemien”
final round - play execution
1) W.A. Mozart: Sonata in Re maggiore KV 448
2) J. Brahms: "Allegro non troppo" dalla Sonata op.34
3) N. Kapustin: "Manteca" parafrasi per due pianoforti op.129
4) C. Debussy: Sei Epigrafi Antiche